Privacy Policy for european data subject

Your privacy and security
are fundamental principles for us!

Our commitment is to send communications only with a legitimate interest or consent by the person who may receive it.

We produce some free content on the channels below, which can be consumed at any time.

 

This site is managed and administered by B10SEC -  Cybersecurity and Data Protection, which develops a continuous work to protect the personal data provided by the data subject, processing the information in accordance with Portuguese law 58/2019 and 59/2019 of 8 August 2019 , in line with regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 and the Brazilian law LGPD (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados) no. 13.709/2018. As well as applying cybersecurity and data protection best practices, described in ISO/IEC 27001:2013, ISO/IEC 27701:2019, ENISA, NIST CSF, Cert RMM, among other good market practices.




This privacy policy describes:

  • Who is responsible for my personal data?
  • What personal data does B10SEC collect?
  • How long will my personal data be kept?
  • How does B10SEC store my personal data?
  • What entities can my personal data be sent to?
  • What are my rights?
  • How can I find out about any changes to this privacy policy?

Data lifecycle of the B10SEC free initiatives

Contact

E-mail: contact@b10sec.com

Portugal - Headquarter

Rua José Brandão de Almeida 33, Sintra.
+351 212 486 386

Brazil

Rua Galvão Bueno 499, bairro Liberdade 
São Paulo SP

(11) 3280 7191

Privacy policy B10SEC

Request rights of the data subject

© B10SEC 2020. All rights reserved.

en_GB